top of page

2022-23: Winter Session 1

RESCHEDULES: Youth Leagues

*team requesting to reschedule is responsible for forfeiting should
the game not be made up

 

1.) Find an opening below that works for your team

a.) check your opponent's schedule
(to ensure the date & time you've chosen does not conflict with their schedule)

b.) Openings are first-come, first-serve.  This page is not updated in real-time, so the listed openings may not be 100% accurate.  Game times are subject to being reserved for SD programs at any time.

2.) Email info@soccerdome.com

a.) to request to place a hold on the opening of your choice
b.) to set your current game to postponed

c.) to provide you with the opposing team's contact info 

 

3.) Once you receive a confirmation that the opening is being held, contact the opposing team.

 

4.) Email info@soccerdome.com to change the online schedules.

 

*do not include SD in your dialogue with your opponent. 

*MUST READ: 

As an effort to provide as many openings/options as possible, your original game date/time will be immediately added to the list below as soon as you present the email that your team cannot attend the original game time. This means you may will not be able to play at the original game date & time should you present conflict.

In the future, please provide us w/ schedule requests before the schedules are final and we will accommodate during the scheduling process. We apologize if we did not fully meet all of your requests and you're making an effort to reschedule for that reason. Schedule request should be noted on the online registration form for proper documenting. However, you may also email them at anytime before the schedules are final. We encourage all requests; we clarify the degree to which they can bet met. 

OPENINGS (winter 1)

*Field 1 & 2 (@SD1 Jessup)
*Field 4 & 5 (@SD2 Harmans)

*Try to use an opening from the location of your league games but you may use the opposite location if needed

 

SD1: JESSUP Mon-Fri

Mon 1/16 9:00AM (Field #2)

Mon 1/30 5:00PM (Field #2)

Mon 1/30 6:00PM (Field #2)

SD1: JESSUP Sat/Sun

Sat 12/10 4:10PM (Field #1)

Sat 12/10 5:05PM (Field #1)

Sun 12/18 11:00AM  (Field #2)

Sat 1/7 10:40AM (Field #2)

Sat 1/7 11:35AM (Field #2)

Sun 1/8 11:00AM (Field #2)

Sun 1/8 2:00PM (Field #2) 

Sat 1/28 7:00AM (Field #1) 

Sat 2/4 11:35AM (Field #2) 2012 LF United

SD2: HARMANS Mon-Fri

Tues 12/13 6:00PM (Field #5)

Mon 1/16 9:00AM (Field #4)

Mon 1/16 9:00AM (Field #5)

Mon 1/16 10:00AM (Field #4)

Mon 1/16 10:00AM (Field #5)

SD2: HARMANS Sat/Sun

Sun 12/18 11:00AM  (Field #4)

Sun 12/18 11:20AM  (Field #5)

Sat 1/14 7:00AM (Field #5)

Sat 1/14 5:05PM (Field #5)

Sun 1/15 10:25AM (Field #5) 2011 San Bartolo DE

CURRENT POSTPONED GAMES:

12/4/2022 3:00 PM 2014 Baltimore Celtic Black vs 2014 Pipeline Black

12/18/2022 11:00AM 2009 Centro America FC vs 2009 Lutherville-Timonium SC Silver

1/16/2023 12:00 PM 2012 LF United vs 2012 Academia Glen Burnie Eagles

1/7/2023 10:40 AM 2010 LFCIA Blue vs 2010 Academia Glen Burnie Seahorses 

2/4/2023 1:25 PM 2010 LFCIA Blue vs 2010 GSPAA White

1/14/2023 5:05 PM 2011 San Bartolo DE vs 2011 A3 Cambridge

1/14/2023 1:25 PM 2010 LFCIA Blue vs 2010 LFCIA Red

1/16/2023 11:00 AM 2012 Friends United vs 2012 Takoma Dreamers SC

1/21/2023 2:20 PM 2012 Pasadena Soccer Club Storm vs 2012 Catonsville Cobras Gold

1/22/2023 2:05 PM 2013 HYS Coyotes vs 2013 Catonsville Cobras Blue

COMPLETED RESCHEDULES:

12/4/2022 2:00PM 2009 Arden Soccer Club vs 2009 HES Phoenix---> Mon 1/16 11:00AM (Field #2)

1/8/2023 2:00PM 2009 Arden Soccer Club vs 2009 FC Brasil Meninas United->Mon 1/16 10:00AM (Field #2)

12/9/2022 5:00PM 2007 A3 Chelsea vs Roadrunners---> Thurs 12/8 6:00PM (Field #2)

12/10/2022 4:10PM 2010 Fury FC vs 2011 Friends United--->Mon 1/16 10:00AM (Field #1)

12/18/2022 11:00AM 2013 SAC Premier White vs 2013 PSC Eagles--->Sun 1/15 2:00PM (Field #4) 

12/18/2022 11:20AM 2013 Broadneck Soccer Club Sting vs 2013 Green Hornets Green---> Mon 1/16 12:00PM (Field #4)

12/13/2022 6:00PM Lady Tigers vs 2007 A3 Chelsea--->Mon 1/16 12:00PM (Field #5)

1/24/2023 6:00PM A3 Millwall vs 2005 ASA Fire--->Mon 1/16 11:00AM (Field #4)

1/7/2023 11:35 AM 2010 LFCIA Red vs 2010 ASA FC Elite--->Mon 1/16 12:00PM (Field #2) 2010 LFCIA

1/15/2023 10:25AM 2013 Broadneck SC Predators Gold vs 2013 Broadneck SC Predators Black--->Sat 2/4 1:25PM (Field #2)

1/9/2023 6:00 PM 2008/09 HES Rangers Select vs 2009 Tiki Taka--->Sat 1/14 10:40AM (Field #2

1/8/2023 11:00 AM 2009 Lutherville-Timonium SC vs 2009 DMV Gaindes --->Mon 1/16 9:00AM (Field #1) 

bottom of page