top of page

2023: Winter Session 2

RESCHEDULES: Youth Leagues

*team requesting to reschedule is responsible for forfeiting should
the game not be made up

 

1.) Find an opening below that works for your team

a.) check your opponent's schedule
(to ensure the date & time you've chosen does not conflict with their schedule)

b.) Openings are first-come, first-serve.  This page is not updated in real-time, so the listed openings may not be 100% accurate.  Game times are subject to being reserved for SD programs at any time.

2.) Email info@soccerdome.com

a.) to request to place a hold on the opening of your choice
b.) to set your current game to postponed

c.) to provide you with the opposing team's contact info 

 

3.) Once you receive a confirmation that the opening is being held, contact the opposing team.

 

4.) Email info@soccerdome.com to change the online schedules.

 

*do not include SD in your dialogue with your opponent. 

*MUST READ: 

As an effort to provide as many openings/options as possible, your original game date/time will be immediately added to the list below as soon as you present the email that your team cannot attend the original game time. This means you may will not be able to play at the original game date & time should you present conflict.

In the future, please provide us w/ schedule requests before the schedules are final and we will accommodate during the scheduling process. We apologize if we did not fully meet all of your requests and you're making an effort to reschedule for that reason. Schedule request should be noted on the online registration form for proper documenting. However, you may also email them at anytime before the schedules are final. We encourage all requests; we clarify the degree to which they can bet met. 

OPENINGS (winter 2)

*Field 1 & 2 (@SD1 Jessup)
*Field 4 & 5 (@SD2 Harmans)

*Try to use an opening from the location of your league games but you may use the opposite location if needed

 

SD1: JESSUP Mon-Fri

Mon 2/13 5:00PM (Field #2)

Mon 2/20 11:00AM (Field #2)

Mon 2/20 12:00PM (Field #2)

Mon 2/20 1:00PM (Field #2)

Mon 2/27 5:00PM (Field #2)

Mon 2/27 6:00PM (Field #2)

Thu 3/2 5:00PM (Field #2)

Thu 3/9 5:00PM (Field #2)

Fri 3/17 5:00PM (Field #2) 2011 Catonsville Cobras Gold
Mon 3/20 5:00PM (Field #1)
Mon 3/20 5:00PM (Field #1)
Mon 3
/20 6:00PM (Field #2)

Mon 3/27 5:00PM (Field #2) 2013 Roughnecks
Tues 3/28 5:00PM (Field #1

Wed 3/29 5:00PM (Field #2)

Wed 3/29 6:00PM (Field #2)

SD1: JESSUP Sat/Sun

Sat 2/11 7:00AM (Field #2)

Sat 2/25 7:55AM (Field #1)

Sat 3/4 7:00AM (Field #1)

Sat 3/4 7:00AM (Field #2)

Sat 3/4 9:45AM (Field #2)

Sat 3/11 7:00AM (Field #2)

Sat 3/11 7:55AM (Field #2) 

Sat 3/18 7:00AM (Field #2)

Sat 3/25 7:00AM (Field #2)

Sat 3/25 10:40AM (Field #2)

Sat 3/25 3:15PM (Field #2)

SD2: HARMANS Mon-Fri

Mon 2/20 9:45AM (Field #5)

Fri 3/17 6:00PM (Field #4)

Tues 3/28 6:00PM (Field #4)

SD2: HARMANS Sat/Sun

Sun 2/19 7:00AM (Field #5)

Sat 2/25 11:15AM (Field #4)

Sat 3/4 12:10PM (Field #5) 2014 PSC Penguins

Sun 3/5 7:55AM (Field #4)

Sun 3/5 8:50AM (Field #4)

Sat 3/11 7:35AM (Field #4)

Sat 3/11 7:35AM (Field #5)

Sat 3/11 7:35AM (Field #4)

Sat 3/11 8:30AM (Field #4)

Sat 3/11 12:10PM (Field #5)

Sat 3/11 3:50PM (Field #5) 2012 DMV Gaindes

Sun 3/12 7:00AM (Field #4)

Sun 3/12 7:00AM (Field #5)

Sun 3/12 7:55AM (Field #4) 2012 Laurel United

Sun 3/12 11:00AM (Field #5) 2012 HES Predators Select 

Sun 3/19 2:00PM (Field #5)

Sat 3/25 7:35AM (Field #5) 2011 Catonsville Cobras Gold

Sat 3/25 8:30AM (Field #4)

Sat 3/25 1:05PM (Field #5)

Sat 3/25 3:50PM (Field #4)

Sun 3/26 7:00AM (Field #4) 2013 PSC Eagles Blue 2

Sun 3/26 7:00AM (Field #5)

Sun 3/26 10:00AM (Field #5)

Sun 3/26 12:30PM (Field #4)

Sun 3/26 2:20PM (Field #4)

CURRENT POSTPONED GAMES:

2/6/2023 5:00PM 2005 SAC PB1 vs Academia Glen Burnie

3/11/2023 3:50 PM 2014 SAC United Blue vs 2014 Maryland Orcas

3/26/2023 1:25 PM 2014 GSPAA Lightning vs 2014 SAC United Blue 

3/12/2023 10:00 AM 2013 BSC Sting vs 2013 HYS Lobos

3/17/2023 6:00 PM 2008 TSC Celtic vs 2008/09 SAC United Blue

3/4/2023 12:10 PM 2012 SAC Premier Blue vs 2012 DMV Gaindes 

3/18/2023 4:45 PM 2012 HES Predators Select Red II vs 2012 SAC Premier Blue 

3/11/2023 12:10 PM 2013 Green Hornets Morrell vs 2013 TSC Santos

3/25/2023 7:35 AM 2012 PSC Predators vs 2012 A3 Newport

3/19/2023 2:00 PM 2013 Roughnecks vs 2013 PSC Eagles Blue 2

3/12/2023 11:35 AM 2014 HES Cyclones vs 2014 TSC Red Rose 

3/18/2023 1:05 PM 2014/15 Maryland International vs 2014 Thunder Arsenal

3/18/2023 2:55 PM 2012 HES Reapers vs 2012 LF United 

3/26/2023 10:00 AM 2013 PSC Hurricanes vs 2013 BAYS Select Stingers

3/19/2023 7:00 AM 2011 BSC KQ Black vs 2011 TSC Dynamo

3/20/2023 5:00 PM Sting vs SP Falcons 

3/25/2023 3:50 PM 2012 DMV Gaindes vs 2012 HES Predators Select Red II

3/26/2023 2:20 PM 2014 TSC Red Rose vs 2014 HES Cyclones

3/25/2023 10:40 AM 2010 Global Soccer Academy vs 2010 PSC Dynamite

COMPLETED RESCHEDULES:

3/17/2023 5:00PM 2005 SAC PB2 vs Team 06---> Mon 2/20 5:00PM (Field #2)

2/11/2023 12:10PM 2014 CiTY Black vs 2014 Academia Glen Burnie Tigers---> Sat 3/25 7:55AM (Field #1)

3/11/2023 10:40AM 2011 CCSC Wildfire vs 2011 TSC Dynamo--->Fri 3/17 5:00PM (Field #4)

2/12/2023 11:00 AM 2010 Boots FC vs 2010 PSC United---> Sat 3/11 10:40AM (Field #2)

2/20/2023 9:45AM 2013 ASA Blue Hawks United vs 2013 DFC Rush---> Sun 3/19 7:55AM (Field #4)

3/11/2023 12:10 PM 2011 TSC Flamengo vs 2012 A3 Newport--->Sun 3/26 8:50AM (Field #4) 

3/26/2023 1:00 PM 2011 BSC KQ Black vs 2011 TSC Dynamo --->Sun 3/19 7:00AM (Field #4) 

3/26/2023 12:00 PM 2011 CCSC Wildfire vs 2011 BSC KQ White ---> Sun 3/12 8:50AM (Field #4) 

3/26/2023 8:50 AM 2014 Maryland Orcas vs 2014 PSC Penguins--->Sun 3/26 1:25PM (Field #4) 

2/25/2023 7:55AM 2009 Laurel United Tigers vs 2009 Aston Villa --->Sun 3/12 3:15PM (Field #4)

2/25/2023 11:15 AM 2014 Maryland Orcas vs 2014/15 Maryland International--->Sun 3/12 10:00AM (Field #5) 

3/19/2023 3:15 PM 2015 SAC Premier Blue vs 2014 CiTY Black --->Sun 3/26 1:00PM (Field #2)

3/11/2023 8:30 AM 2011 NLS Ajax White vs 2011 SRYA Seahawks--->Sun 3/19 7:00AM (Field #5) 

3/5/2023 7:55 AM 2014/15 A3 Newcastle vs 2014 Maryland Orcas--->Sat 3/11 4:45PM (Field #5)

3/4/2023 9:45 AM 2009 DMV Gaindes vs 2009 ASA Attack White---> Sat 3/11 7:00AM (Field #1)

3/11/2023 2:20PM 2010 Boots FC vs 2010 Takoma Dreamers---> Sat 3/18 7:00AM (Field #2)

3/5/2023 8:50AM 2014 PSC Penguins vs 2014 HES Cyclones ---> Sat 3/11 11:15AM (Field #4)

3/12/2023 8:50 AM 2015 SAC Premier Blue vs 2014 ASA Thunder Sharks---> Sat 3/25 7:55AM (Field #2)

3/11/2023 11:15AM 2013 PSC Eagles Gold vs 2013 Takoma Dreamers --->Sat 3/25 7:00AM (Field #1)

3/19/2023 11:35 AM 2013 PSC Eagles Gold vs 2013 HYS Lobos--->Sat 3/11 12:10PM (Field #4)

3/12/2023 11:00 AM 2013 CCSC Dynamite vs 2013 DFC Rush--->Sat 3/18 4:45PM (Field #4)

3/26/2023 8:00 AM 2012 DFC Rush vs 2011 TSC Flamengo---> Sun 3/19 11:35AM (Field #4)

3/12/2023 10:00 AM 2013 BSC Sting vs 2013 HYS Lobos--->Fri 3/17 6:00PM (Field #4)

3/25/2023 1:05 PM 2014 FCI Soccer Academy vs 2015 SDFC United--->Sat 3/18 1:05PM (Field #5) 

3/11/2023 1:05 PM 2014 TSC Red Rose vs 2014 PSC Penguins---> Sat 3/18 2:55PM (Field #4) 

3/22/2023 5:00 PM 2007 Maryland International vs Siempre United---> Mon 3/20 6:00PM (Field#2)

3/25/2023 3:15 PM 2010 CFT Strikers vs 2010 Severna Park Stingers--->Sun 3/26 2:00PM (Field #5) 

3/25/2023 8:30 AM 2013 SDFC United vs 2013 Arden Attackers--->Sun 3/26 8:00AM (Field #5)

3/18/2023 2:55 PM 2012 Academia Glen Burnie Eagles vs 2012 PSC Dynamo --->Sat 3/25 10:40AM (Field #1)

3/25/2023 7:35 AM 2012 PSC Predators vs 2012 A3 Newport--->Sun 3/26 8:50AM (Field #4)


bottom of page