2019-20: Winter Session 2 

RESCHEDULES: Youth Leagues

1.) Find an opening below that works for your team

a.) check your opponent's schedule
(to ensure the date & time you've chosen does not conflict with their schedule)

2.) Email info@soccerdome.com

a.) to request to place a hold on the opening of your choice
b.) to set your current game to postponed

c.) to provide you with the opposing team's contact info 

 

3.) Once you receive a confirmation that the opening is being held, contact the opposing team.

 

4.) Email info@soccerdome.com to change the online schedules.

 

*do not include SD in your dialogue with your opponent. 

*MUST READ: 

As an effort to provide as many openings/options as possible, your original game date/time will be immediately added to the list below as soon as you present the email that your team cannot attend the original game time. This means you may will not be able to play at the original game date & time should you present conflict.

In the future, please provide us w/ schedule requests before the schedules are final and we will accommodate during the scheduling process. We apologize if we did not fully meet all of your requests and you're making an effort to reschedule for that reason. Schedule request should be noted on the online registration form for proper documenting. However, you may also email them at anytime before the schedules are final. We encourage all requests; we clarify the degree to which they can bet met. 

OPENINGS (winter 1)

*Field 1 & 2 (@SD1 Jessup)
*Field 4 & 5 (@SD2 Harmans)

*Try to use an opening from the location of your league games but you may use the opposite location if needed

SD1: JESSUP

Sat 3/14 - 7:00am (Field #2) - Severna Park Green

Sun 3/15 - 7:00am (Field #2)

Mon 3/16 6:00pm (Field #1)
Wed 3/18 - 5:00pm (Field #2) - 2007 SAC Showcase Blue

Fri 3/20 - 5:00pm (Field #1) - 2008 Thunder Celtic

Sat 3/21 - 7:00am (Field #1) - 2008 Thunder Celtic
Sat 3/21 - 7:00am (Field #2)
Sat 3/21 - 7:55am (Field #1) - 2007 City Courage
Sat 3/21 - 7:55am (Field #2) - SAC United Gold
Sat 3/21 - 8:50am (Field #2) - 2007G 
CSA Flames

Sat 3/21 - 3:15pm (Field #2)


Sun 3/22 - 7:00am (Field #2) -  

Sat 3/28 2:20pm (Field #2) - 2007 FSC Extreme Blue

Sun 3/29 9:00am (Field #2)

Sun 3/29 1:00pm (Field #1)

Mon 4/6 - 6:00pm (field #2)
Wed 4/8 - 6:00pm (field #2) 
Fri 4/10 - 6:00pm (field #1)
Fri 4/10
 - 6:00pm (field #2)

SD2: HARMANS
Wed 3/4 5:30pm (Field #4)

Sat 3/14 - 7:00am (Field #4) 
Sat 3/14 - 7:00am (Field #5)
Sat 3/14 - 7:55am (Field #4) 

Sat 3/14 11:35am (Field #5) - SP White & SAC Premier Blue

Sun 3/15 - 7:00am (Field #4) 
Sun
 3/15 - 7:00am (Field #5)
Sun
 3/15 - 7:55am (Field #4) - SEVP Storm 2010
Sun 3/15 - 7:55am (Field #5) SAC Premier Blue 2008 

Sun 3/15 3:15pm (Field #4) - MD United White 2009

Sat 3/21 9:45am (Field #4)


Sat 3/28 - 7:00am (Field #5)

Sat 3/28 8:50am (Field #5) - SAC Premier White 2010

Sat 3/28 9:45am (Field #5) - Severna Park White 2011
Sat 3/28 12:30pm (field #4) 2009 Pasadena Select

Sun 3/29 10:40am (Field #5)
Sun 3/29 11:35am (field #4)

Sun 3/29 1:25pm (Field #5)

Sun 3/29 3:15pm (Field #4)

Sat 4/4 - 2:00pm (field #5) - BAYS Lightning Bolts
Sat 4/4 - 3:00pm (field #4) - Maryland FC

Sat 4/4 - 3:00pm (field #5) - SAC United Lions
Sat 4/4 - 4:00pm (field #4) 
- SAC Premier White 2010
Sat 4/4 - 5:00pm (field #4)
Sat 4/4 - 5:00pm (field #5)
Sun 4/5 - 1:00pm (field #4)
Sun 4/5 - 1
:00pm (field #5)
Sun
 4/5 - 2:00pm (field #4)
Sun
 4/5 - 2:00pm (field #5)
Sun
 4/5 - 3:00pm (field #4)
Sun
 4/5 - 3:00pm (field #5)
Mon 4/6 - 6:00pm (field #4) - 2005 Severna Park Red
Wed 4/8
 - 6:00pm (field #5)

Fri 4/10 - 6:00pm (field #4) -  2009 Arsenal Red

Fri 4/10 - 6:00pm (field #5) 2009 Arsenal White

CURRENT POSTPONED GAMES:

2008 Boys Silver

Ellicott City Black vs MD International

Sat 2/29 9:45am (filed #2)

 

2010 Boys Gold

Maryland FC vs Baltimore Celtic La Sele
Sun 2/16 10:40am (field #4)

2007 Girls Gold/Silver
CSA Flames vs Pasadena SC Bulldogs 
Sun 3/8 8:00am (field #1)

2009 Boys Bronze

Pasadena SC Select vs Ellicott City Yellow

Sun 3/29 10:40am (Field #5)

2007 Boys Silver 

2008 SAC Premier Blue vs 2007 Annapolis City

3/29 9am (Field #1)

2009 Girls Gold

2009 GSP MD Pride vs 2009 Arsenal Red

Sun 3/29 3:15pm (Field #4)

2009 Girls Gold

2009 Arsenal White vs 2009 HFC United Navy

Sat 3/28 9:45am (Field #5)

2007 Boys Gold

2007 Severna Park Green vs 2007 United

Sun 3/1 10am (Field #2)

HS Girls

2005 Severna Park Red vs 2002 BSC United White

Wed 3/4 5:30pm (Field #4)

2008 Girls Silver

SAC United Raptors vs Liverpool FCIA MD 2008

Sat 3/14 11:35am (Field #5)-->Sat 4/4 - 1:00pm (Field #5) 

2008 Girls Silver

SAC United Lions vs Severna Park

Sun 3/15 2:20pm (Field #4)

2011 Boys Gold

HES Predators Black vs BAYS Lightning  Bolts

Sat 3/14 1:25pm (Field #5)

2008 Boys Silver

SAC United Gold vs MD International

Sat 3/14 7:55am (Field #2)

2008 Boys Bronze

2008 Thunder Celtic vs 07/08 Terminators

Sat 3/28 2:20pm (Field #2)

2007 Girls Gold/Silver

CCSC Wildfire vs SAC Premier White

Sun 3/29 9:00am (Field #2)

2007 Girls Gold/Silver

City Courage vs Baltimore Union Elite

Sat 3/21 12:30pm (Field #2)

2007 Girls Gold/Silver

FSC Extreme Blue vs A3 Oxford

Sun 3/29 1:00pm (Field #1)

2007 Boys Gold

SAC Showcase Blue vs Severna Park Green

Sat 3/21/ 3:15 pm (Field #2)

2010 Boys Gold

SAC Premier White vs SESC 1812's

Sat 3/21 9:45am (Field #4)

HS Boys D2 Gold

ASA Alliance Blue vs SAC United Gold

Mon 3/16 6:00pm (Field #1)

COMPLETED RESCHEDULES:

2011 Girls

2011 SAC Cheetahs vs 2011 FSC Courage Red

Mon 2/17 11:00am --> Sat 4/4 - 4:00pm (field #5)

2007 Girls Gold

Central Carroll vs City Thorn

Sat 3/14 2:20pm -->Sun 3/22 - 8:00am (Field #2) 

2007 Girls Gold/Silver

2008 A3 Arsenal Panthers vs Freedom Red 2008

Sat 2/15 1:25pm (Field #1)-->Sat 4/4 - 1:00pm (Field #4)

2009 Boys Gold

LCFIA Ramos vs A3 Aston Villa

Mon 2/17 12pm (Field #2)--> Mon 2/17 9am (Field #2)

2011 Boys Gold

Severna Park Green vs SAC United White

Mon 2/17 3pm (Field #5)-->Sat 3/21 - 7:00am (Field #5)

2007 Girls Gold/Silver

CiTY Courage vs Central Carroll Wildfire

Sat 3/21 2:20pm (Field #1)-->Sun 3/8 - 8:00am (Field #1)

HS Girls

2002 BSC United Black vs 2002 Patriots

Fri 2/14 6pm (Field #4)--> Tue 4/7 - 6:00pm (Field #5)

2010 Girls Gold

SEVP Storm vs 2009 AFC
Sat 3/28 12:30pm (Field #4)-->
Sat 3/14 - 2:20pm (Field #2) 

2007 Girls Gold/Silver

CSA Flames vs CiTY Thorn 

Sat 2/15 4:10pm (Field #1)-->Sat 2/29 - 9:45am (Field #2) 

2008 Boys GOLDSDFC vs MD International 
Sat 2/22 4:10pm --> Sat 3/14 2:20pm (Field #5)

 

2009 Boys Gold

2009 Aston Villa vs 2009 Baltimore Rangers

Sat 3/28 10:40am (Field #1)-->Sat 3/21 - 2:20pm (Field #1) 

2008 Boys Bronze

2008 SVP United vs 2008 Thunder Celtic

Sat 3/21 9:45am (Field #2)-->Sun 3/8 - 9:00am (Field #1)

2010 Boys Silver

SAC United White vs SDFC Premier 2010

Sat 3/14 2:20pm (Field #5)-->Sun 3/22 9:45am (Field #5)

2007B Gold

SAC Showcase Blue v Brasil FC

Sat 2/29 10:40am (Field #2) --> Sat 3/14 11:35am (Field #5)

2008 Boys Bronze

2008 Ellicott City Yellow vs 2008 SVP United

Sun 3/8 9:00am (Field #1)-->Sun 3/29 - 9:00am (Field #1)

2010 Girls Silver

Broadneck Dominators vs Panthers

Sun 3/15 3:15pm (Field #4)-->Sat 4/4 2:00pm (Field #4)

2009 Girls Silver

MD United White Vs BSC Riptide

Sat 3/28 8:50am (Field #5)-->Mon 4/6 - 6:00pm (Field #5)

2008 Boys  Bronze

2008 Ellicott City Yellow vs HES Revolution

Sat 3/14 11:35am (Field #2)-->Sat 3/21 9:45am (Field #2)

2008 Girls Silver

SAC United Raptors vs Liverpool FCIA MD 2008

Sat 3/14 11:35am (Field #5)-->Sat 4/4 - 1:00pm (Field #5) 

2010 Girls Gold

SEVP Storm vs MD United Red
Sun 3/22 9:45am (field #5)
-->Sat 3/14 9:45am (Field #4)

HS Boys D2 Silver

2004 SAC United White Two vs 2005 Laurel United

Fri 3/20 5:00pm (Field #1)-->Wed 3/25 - 5:00pm (Field #2) 

2011 Boys Silver

2011 Severna Park White vs 2011 Flash

Sat 3/14 9:45am (Field #4)-->Sat 3/28 9:45am (Field #5)

2011 Boys Gold

A3 Cambridge vs HES Predators Black

Sun 3/29 1:25pm (Field #5)-->Sun 3/15 2:20pm (Field #4)

UNUSED GAME SLOTS:

Sun 2/9 - 7:00am (Field #5)
Sat 2/8 - 7:00am (Field #1)
Sat 2/15 - 4:10pm (Field #1)
Sat 2/15 1:25pm (Field #1)
Mon 2/17 - 9:00am (Field #1) (President's Day)

Mon 2/17 - 10:00am (Field #1) (President's Day)
Mon 2/17 - 10:00am (Field #2) (President's Day)
Mon 2/17 - 11
:00am (Field #2) (President's Day)

Mon 2/17 - 12:00pm (Field #2) (President's Day)
Mon 2/17 - 1:00pm (Field #1) (President's Day)

Sun 3/1 - 10:00am (Field #2)

Wed 3/4 - 5:00pm (Field #2)

Wed 3/11 - 5:00pm (Field #2)

Sat 2/15 - 7:00am (Field #5)

Sun 2/16 10:40am (Field #4)

Mon 2/17 - 8:00am (Field #4) (President's Day)
Mon 2/17 - 8:00am (Field #5) (President's Day)

Mon 2/17 - 9:00am (Field #4) (President's Day)
Mon 2/17 - 9:00am (Field #5) (President's Day)
Mon 2/17 - 10
:00am (Field #5) (President's Day)
Mon 2/17 - 11:00am (Field #5) (President's Day)

Mon 2/17 3:00pm (Field #5) (President's Day)

© 2014 SoccerDome