RESCHEDULES : Youth Leagues

1.) Find an opening below that works for your team.

 

2.) Email youthsoccer@soccerdome.com to: 

a.) to request to place a hold on the opening of your choice
b.) to set your current game to postponed

c.) to provide you with the opposing team's contact info 

 

3.) Once you receive a confirmation that the spot is being held for your team, contact the opposing team and confirm accordingly.

 

*do not include SD in the dialogue with the opponent. 

IMPORTANT NOTES: 

As an effort to provide as many openings/options as possible, your original game date/time will be immediately added to the list below as soon as you present the email that your team cannot attend the original game time. This means you will not be able to play at the original game date & time should you present conflict.

In the future, please provide us w/ schedule requests before the schedules are final and we will accommodate during the scheduling process. Schedule request should be noted on the online registration form but you can also email them at anytime before the schedules are final. We encourage any & all requests.

Openings (winter 1)

Field 1 & 2 @SD1 Jessup
Field 4 & 5 @SD2 Harmans

Sat 1/19 7:30am (Field #5) -

Sat 1/19 7:30am (Field #4) -

Sat 1/19 11:10am (Field #4)-

Sun 1/20 10:30am (Field #5)-  

Sun 1/20 1:15 pm (Field #5) - 

Sat 1/26 7:30am (Field #5) - NLS Athena 06 Red vs Bays ’06 Cheetahs

OUR ORIGINAL WINTER 1 MAKE-UP DATE (MLK DAY - MON 1/21) IS AVAILABLE. CONTACT ME DIRECTLY FOR GAME TIMES; GAMES ARE HELD BETWEEN 7:00AM-5:00PM ON THIS DAY. 

CURRENT POSTPONED GAMES

CURRENT POSTPONED GAMES: 

*2009 Boys Silver

Leyendas vs Pipeline 2009 Red (needs another weekend)

Sun 12/23 11:25am Field #4

*2009 Boys Silver
Coppermine SC II 2009 vs Leyendas 12/16 (needs Sat or another weekend)
Sun 12/16 11:25am Field #4

*2007 Girls Gold
2008 Pipeline Black vs 2007 BSC Strikers (Requesting bye weekend)
Sun 12/9 10:30am Field #5

*2006 Girls
NLS Athena 06 Red vs Bays ’06 Cheetahs (Requesting bye weekend)
Sat 12/16 12:00pm Field #2

*2009/2010 Girls

2010 Pipeline Black vs 2009 Pipeline Red

Sat 12/22 1:55pm Field #5

*2010 Boys Gold

Pipeline Black 2010 vs Coppermine SC

Sat 1/19 11:10am Field #4

*2009 Boys Gold 

ESYDA vs A3 Aston Villa

Sat 1/19 1:55pm Field #5

COMPLETED:

*2009 Boys Silver Coppermine SC II 2009 vs Pipeline 2009 Red (needs Sat or another weekend)Sun 1/27 9:35am Field #4 ----> 1/26 4:40pm #5

*2008 Boys Gold FC USA Force vs CSA United Black 08 (Needs Sat or another weekend)Sun 1/13 2:00pm Field #1 

*2006 Boys Silver SAC United White 06 II vs SDFC 2006 (needs Sun or another weekend)Sat 12/15 4:10pm Field #1 ---- 12/16 1:00pm #1

*2008/2009 Girls 2009 Pipeline Black vs 2008 A3 Swansea (Requesting bye weekend)Sat 12/8 7:30am Field #5 ----> Sat 1/12 4:40 #5

*2009/2008 Girls

2009 LTSC Purple vs 2008 Pipeline Red
12/23 12:20pm Field #4 --> 
Sun 1/27 9:35am (Field #4) 

*2010 Boys Gold Broadneck Lightning 2010 vs Coppermine SC 2010 (needs Sun or another weekend)Sat 12/15 3:45pm Field #4---->Sun 12/16 11:25am (Field #4)

*2007 Boys Silver Coppermine SC 2007 vs Pipeline Black 2007

Sun 12/16 1:00pm Field #1----> Sat 1/5 4:40pm (Field #4) 

*2007 Girls Gold

Sun 12/9 10:30am---->Sun 12/16 12:00pm (Field #2) - 2008 Pipeline Black vs 2007 BSC Strikers

*2009 Boys Silver

Leyendas vs SDFC 2009 Premier 

Sat 1/26 12:05pm Field #4 --> Sun 12/16 12:20pm Field #5

*2007 Girls Gold2007 Pipeline Black vs 2007 CC Wildfire (Requesting bye weekend)Sun 12/9 2:10pm Field #5 --> Sat 12/15 3:45pm (Field #4) 

*2009/2010 Girls

2010 Pipeline Black vs 2009 Pipeline Red

Sat 12/22 1:55pm Field #5---->Sat 1/12 7:30am (Field #5)

*2009/2008 Girls

Sun 1/20 10:30 Field #5 2009 Pipeline Black vs 2009 LTSC Purple---->Sat 1/26 12:05 Field #5

 

*2009 Boys SilverCoppermine SC II 2009 vs Leyendas 1/20 (needs Sat or another weekend)Sun 1/20 9:35am Field #5 --> keeping original game date & time

*2007 Boys Silver Coppermine SC 2007 vs Pipeline Black 2007 (needs Sat or another weekend)Sun 12/16 1:00pm Field #1 --> Sat 1/5 4:40pm (Field #4)

*2009/2008 Girls  LTSC Purple vs 2009 Pipeline Black ---> at 1/26 12:05pm (Field #4) 

Real Hal vs HES Lady Gophers - unplayed game due to SD changes-->Sat 1/19 4:40pm (Field #4)

2009 Leyendas vs Pipeline 2009 Red --> Sun 1/27 10:30am (Field #5) 

Sat 1/12 7:30am (Field #5) - 2010 Pipeline Black vs 2009 Pipeline Red

Sat 1/12 4:40pm (Field #5) – 2009 Pipeline Black vs 2008 A3 Swansea

Fields/Times which were available but unused for the Winter I Session

Sat 12/8 4:40pm (Field #5) 

Sun 12/9 2:10pm (Field #5) 

Sat 12/15 3:45pm (Field #5) 

Sat 12/15 4:40pm (Field #5) 

Sat 12/15 4:10pm (Field #1) 

Sat 12/22 7:00am (Field #2) 

Sun 12/23 10:30am (Field #4) 

Sun 12/23 4:00pm (Field #5) 

Sun 12/23 8:00am (Field #1) 

Sun 12/23 9:00am (Field #1) 

Sun 12/23 8:00am (Field #2) 

Sun 12/23 9:00am (Field #2) 

Sun 12/23 10:00am (Field #2) 

Sun 12/23 11:25am (Field #4) 

Sun 12/23 12:20pm (Field #5) 

Sun 12/23 2:10pm (Field #4) 

Sat 1/5 3:45pm (Field #5) 

© 2014 SoccerDome